Racing Numbers Log

A list of all financial members for the current 2018 season.

If you raced in 2017, your race number will automatically be re-allocated. You have up until April 1 to re-join if you wish to keep your racing number. We have state based racing numbers so if you run outside of your home state and your racing number is already registered, you must run a 1 in-front of your racing number. E.g NSW 16 running in Victoria = 116.

NOTE: Joining as a Social Member will also hold your racing number.

  • 1 – Matt Boylan (2017 Series Champion)
  • 2 – Jason Hall
  • 4 – Ben Sheedy
  • 5 – Mark Dykstra *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 6 – Peter Paterson
  • 7 – Charlie Viola *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 8 – Troy Harrison
  • 8 – Brett Mitchell *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 9 – Terry Denovan *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 10 – Brad Connelly *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 11 – Jonathan Hovey *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 12 – Ben Hanrahan *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 14 – Mark Crutcher
  • 15 – Harrison Watts
  • 17 – Paul Simpson
  • 19 – Stephanie Witts *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 20 – Josh Craig
  • 21 – Matthew Leenman *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 22 – Michael Di Vito *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 24 – Dion Pangalos *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 25 – Tim Passlow
  • 27 – Pete Fawcett
  • 28 – Paul Bartolo *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 30 – Luke Crum *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 31 – Shane Fowler *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 35 – Gene Alexander
  • 36 – Thomas Pym
  • 39 – Jamie Craig *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 40 – Paul Newman
  • 41 – Max Healy *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 42 – Martin Lanza *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 46 – Alexandra Lawrence *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 50 – Trevor Keene
  • 51 – James Keene
  • 53 – Philip Alexander
  • 54 – Martin Welsh *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 55 – Paul Stanbrook
  • 56 – Bradley Foreman
  • 56 – Garry Foreman
  • 61 – Dimitri Agathos *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 63 – Luke Eberhart *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 64 – Richard Bailey
  • 71 – Craig Thornton
  • 72 – Thomas Petrovich
  • 73 – Andrew Lawler
  • 75 – Daniel Smith
  • 77 – Jack Winter
  • 79 – Glen Pitkethly
  • 83 – Matt Dickey
  • 85 – Ben Silvestro
  • 86 – Cem Yucel
  • 88 – Troy Derwent
  • 92 – Shane Eberhart *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 95 – Josh Heath *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 97 – Trent Murray
  • 124 – Brianna Wilson
  • 159 – Jack Hoysted *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 171 – Michael Osmond *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 454 – Fielding Borg *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 777 – Matt Boylan
  • N/A – Paul Lawrence
  • N/A – Pete Harmston *2018 Racer Registration*
  • N/A – John Boston *2018 Racer Registration*

Victoria APRA Members

  • 1 – Johnny Rachele (2017 Series Champion)
  • 2 – Ben Hamilton *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 5 – Johnny Rachele
  • 10 – Lee Nuttall
  • 13 – Matt Femino
  • 18 – Steven Cannizzo
  • 21 – Richard Gay
  • 22 – Euan Potter
  • 23 – Matthew Butters *2018 Racer Registration*
  • 78 – Peter Ryan